School Logo

Claremont

Primary School

Contact Details

Translate
Search

Meet the staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Headship Team

Executive Headteacher:  Dan Hawkins

Deputy Headteacher:  Marsha Bienaime

Deputy Headteacher:  Sally Neaves

Assistant Headteacher:  Amy Griffin

Assistant Headteacher:  Kim Carn

SENDCo:  Flora Antoniou

 

ClassStaff
Year 6 Kestrel

Ruth Morgan, Class Teacher & Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Year 6 Eagle

Demi Demetriou, Class Teacher

Year 5 Hawk

Lauren White, Class Teacher

Year 5 Falcon

Amiel Beg, Class Teacher

 

Upper KS2 Support Team:

 

Chibuzo Ikeogu, Teaching Assistant

Marina Jarvis, Teaching Assistant

Michelle Johnson, Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Woodpecker

Steve Hallam, Class Teacher & Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Year 4 Kingfisher

Aisha Mulla, Class Teacher

Year 3 Nightingale

Will Hewson, Class Teacher

 

Lower KS2 Support Team:

 

Mona Hussain, Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Bharadia, Teaching Assistant

Tunde Dudas, Teaching Assistant

Sandra Ryan, Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Cuckoo

Alison Warne, Class Teacher & KS1 Phase Leader

Year 1 MagpieAmit Morarji, Class Teacher
Year 1 JayOlivia Crowther, Class Teacher
 

KS1 Support Team:

 

Jane Bouchier, Teaching Assistant

Liz Marquez, Teaching Assistant

Karina Ryan, Teaching Assistant

Reception Wren

Ben Littlewood, Class Teacher & EYFS Phase Leader

Reception Robin

Jo Gorman, Class Teacher

Nursery Sparrow

Wendy Gold, Class Teacher

 

EYFS Support Team:

 

Jan Cairns, Nursery Nurse

Jazzmine McBean, Nursery Nurse

Carol Herbert, Teaching Assistant

Mamak Baloch, Teaching Assistant

Shagufta Bashir, Teaching Assistant

Pathways 

 

 

Kat Flynn, Head of ARP

Deirdre Brannigan, Assistant Head (Pathways)

Kitty Hurley, Class Teacher

Emily Hancock, Class Teacher

Zamira Laci, Teaching Assistant

Sinead Nevin, Teaching Assistant

Farkhanda Gheasuddin, Teaching Assistant

,

Support Teachers
Leah CooperSupport Teacher
Maddy CartySupport Teacher
Sonal ShahSupport Teacher
Jack DavisSports Coach

 

 

 

 

 

Admin & Premises Staff
Patricia Sweeney  Finance
Sharon Elliott  Administrator
Noreen Keenan  Administrator
Ebeneezer Asaam  Caretaker

 

Top