School Logo

Claremont

Primary School

Contact Details

Translate
Search

Meet the staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Executive Headteacher:   Dan Hawkins

Deputy Headteacher:  Marsha Bienaime

Deputy Headteacher: Sally Neaves

Assistant Headteacher:  Amy Griffin

Assistant Headteacher: Kim Carn

SENDCo:  Flora Antoniou

 

Class Staff
Year 6 Kestrel

Ruth Morgan, Class Teacher & Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Year 6 Eagle

Demi Demetriou, Class Teacher

Year 5 Hawk

Lauren White, Class Teacher

Year 5 Falcon

Amiel Beg, Class Teacher

 

Upper KS2 Support Team

 

Chibuzo Ikeogu, Teaching Assistant

Marina Jarvis, Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Bharadia, Teaching Assistant

Michelle Johnson, Teaching Assistant

Sandra Ryan, Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Woodpecker

Steve Hallam, Class Teacher & Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Year 4 Kingfisher

Aisha Mulla, Class Teacher

Year 3 Nightingale

Will Hewson, Class Teacher

 

Lower KS2 Support Team

 

Jane Bouchier, Teaching Assistant

 

Tunde Dunas, Teaching Assistant

Mamak Baloch, Teaching Assistant

Liz Marquez, Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 Cuckoo

Alison Warne, Class Teacher & KS1 Phase Leader

Year 1 Magpie

Alison Warne, Class Teacher & EYFS KS1 Phase Leader

Year 1 Jay Olivia Crowther, Class Teacher
 

KS1 Support Team

 

Shagufa Bahir, Teaching Assistant

 

Reception Wren

Ben Littlewood, Class Teacher & EYFS Phase Leader

Reception Robin

Jo Gorman, Class Teacher

Nursery Sparrow

Wendy Gold, Class Teacher

 

EYFS Support Team 

 

Jan Cairns, Nursery Nurse

Jazzmine McBean, Nursery Nurse

Carol Herbert, Teaching Assistant

Mona Hussain, Teaching Assistant

 

Pathways 

 

 

Kat Flynn. Head of Pathways

Vacant, Assistant Head (Pathways)

Kitty Hurley, Class Teacher

Vacant, Class Teacher

Zamira Laci, Teaching Assistant

Sinead Nevin, Teaching Assistant

Farkhanda Gheasuddin, Teaching Assistant

,

Support Teachers  
Radhia Ashik Support Teacher
Samreen Alhadad Support Teacher
Eleni Georgiou Support Teacher
Shajeder Thafader Support Teacher
Sonal Shah Support Teacher
Jack Davis Sports Coach
Maddy Carty Musician
Romona Smith Senior Learning Mentor

 

 

Admin & Premises Staff  
Sharon Elliott Administrator
Natallie Lucien Administrator
Ebenezer Asaam Caretaker

 

Top